HOME : Actor : Adam Sandler : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Adam Sandler Photo

Picture Gallery [21 Pics]

Name : Adam Sandler
Birth Name : Adam Richard Sandler
Date of Birth : September 9, 1966
Place of Birth : Brooklyn, New York, USA
Profession : Actor, comedian, Musician, screenwriter
Sex : Male
Full Adam Sandler Profile  
More of Adam Sandler :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Adam Sandler Photos

Adam Sandler at 2nd Annual 'Ante Up For Africa' Celebrity Poker Tournament at 2008 World Series of Poker
Adam Sandler at 2nd Annual 'Ante Up For Africa' Celebrity Poker Tournament at 2008 World Series of Poker
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
More Adam Sandler Pictures [ 21 Photos ]

Adam Sandler Biography

Adam's first brush with comedy was at age 17 when his brother encouraged him to go on stage spontaneously at a Boston comedy club, Until then comedy had never entered his mind as a profession, but after his first appereance, he was hooked. While still in college, he continued to perform regularly in comedy clubs and universities througout New York.

During freshman year, Adam Sandler snagged a recurring role as Theo Huxtable's friend Smitty on THE COSBY SHOW, Sandler further cut his comedy working the local comedy-club circuit in Los Angeles, where he was discovered by Dennis Miller. Miller told SNL producer Lorne Michael's that the kid had no mean talent. The recommendation helped Sandler secure a spot on the show in 1990, primarily as a writer, but also as a performer.
Read Full Biography

Adam Sandler : Related Websites

Adam Sandler - AskMen.com

Adam Sandler - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Adam Sandler - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Adam Sandler - Perfect People feature on Adam Sandler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Adam Sandler at SpyStars.com - Adam Sandler Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Adam Sandler - Enjoy Great Collection of Adam Sandler Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Adam Sandler at Celevs.com -

Absolutenow.com - Find Adam Sandler images, biography, movies, and many more. Daily updated.