HOME : Actress : Angelina Jolie : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Angelina Jolie Photo

Picture Gallery [74 Pics]

Name : Angelina Jolie
Birth Name : Angelina Jolie Voight
Date of Birth : June 4, 1975
Place of Birth : Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession : Actress, Model
Sex : Female
Full Angelina Jolie Profile  
More of Angelina Jolie :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Angelina Jolie Photos

Angelina Jolie at 32nd Annual Toronto International Film Festival
Angelina Jolie at 32nd Annual Toronto International Film Festival
Angelina Jolie at 64th Annual Venice Film Festival
Angelina Jolie at 64th Annual Venice Film Festival
Angelina Jolie at A Mighty Heart - New York City Movie Premiere
Angelina Jolie at A Mighty Heart - New York City Movie Premiere
More Angelina Jolie Pictures [ 74 Photos ]

Angelina Jolie Biography

Angelina Jolie Voight was born in Los Angeles on the 4th of June 1975, apparently at 09:09, and growing up there Angelina was no stranger to the film industry, being the daughter of her Academy Award-winning father Jon Voight and of model Marcheline Bertrand.

Although her dream as a child was actually to become a funeral director, a 16 year-old Jolie worked as a professional model in London, New York and Los Angeles. Musical groups such as the Rolling Stones, Lemonheads, Meatloaf, Lenny Kravitz had her cast in their music videos, and even brother James Haven Voight directed Jolie in his student films for USC School of Cinema.

Jolie's first foray into films were more of a sci-fi nature, with a supporting role in the 1993 Cyborg II: Glass Shadows, which didn't even make it to the big screen, and a lead role in Hackers, where she met her future husband, the British actor Jonny Lee Miller of Trainspotting fame. It should be noted that Jolie's performance was the only redeeming factor of the movie.
Read Full Biography

Angelina Jolie : Related Websites

Angelina Jolie - AskMen.com

Angelina Jolie - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Angelina Jolie - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Angelina Jolie - Perfect People feature on Angelina Jolie that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Angelina Jolie at SpyStars.com - Angelina Jolie Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Angelina Jolie - Enjoy Great Collection of Angelina Jolie Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Angelina Jolie at Celevs.com -

Angelina Jolie - Hollyscoop.com

Absolutenow.com - Find Angelina Jolie images, biography, movies, and many more. Daily updated.