HOME : Athletes : Anna Kournikova : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Anna Kournikova Photo

Picture Gallery [41 Pics]

Name : Anna Kournikova
Birth Name : Anya Kournikova
Date of Birth : June 7, 1981
Place of Birth : Moscow, Russia
Profession : Tennis Player
Sex : Female
Full Anna Kournikova Profile  
More of Anna Kournikova :
Biography , Career Highlight , Send A Card

Anna Kournikova Photos

Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova
Anna Kournikova
More Anna Kournikova Pictures [ 41 Photos ]

Anna Kournikova Biography

Russian-born Anna Kournikova left Moscow at the age of 9 to come to Nick Bollettieri's Tennis Academy in Florida, USA - the same academy which has also produced Monica Seles and Andre Agassi. She was the world's topped-ranked junior at the end of 1995, shortly after Martina Hingis joined the professional ranks. Kournikova debuted in professional tennis at age 14 in the Fed Cup for Russia, the youngest player ever to participate and win. Kournikova herself turned professional in 1996, and competed in her first grand slam at the US Open that year. She performed exceptionally well, defeating seeded players before finally falling to eventual champion Steffi Graf in the 4th round.
Read Full Biography

Anna Kournikova : Related Websites

Anna Kournikova - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Anna Kournikova - Perfect People feature on Anna Kournikova that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Anna Kournikova - Enjoy Great Collection of Anna Kournikova Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One