HOME : Actress : Asia Argento : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Asia Argento Photo

Picture Gallery [10 Pics]

Name : Asia Argento
Birth Name : Asia Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento
Date of Birth : September 20, 1975
Place of Birth : Rome, Italy
Profession : Actress, Director, Writer, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Asia Argento Profile  
More of Asia Argento :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Asia Argento Photos

Asia Argento
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
More Asia Argento Pictures [ 10 Photos ]

Asia Argento Biography

It was fitting that Asia, who would go on to lead a life that could only be described as unique, would find herself immediately positioned counter to the status quo: the city's registry office refused to acknowledge "Asia" as an appropriate name, and instead officially inscribed her as Aria Argento. Nevertheless, Asia retained the name that her parents had chosen for her, and embarked on a lifestyle of eccentricity and privilege that comes with growing up in the entertainment industry. For three days following her birth, her parents projected Gone with the Wind on the living room wall.

As Asia grew older, she was gradually exposed to other genres of film, notably her father's slasher movies, beginning when she was six years old with a viewing of Deep Red -- a film which, incidentally, starred her mother. It wasn't long before the Argento household was hosting horror screenings for the neighborhood kids, the popularity of which increased after the Argentos became the first owners of a Betamax player in all of Italy.
Read Full Biography

Asia Argento : Related Websites

Asia Argento - AskMen.com

Asia Argento - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Asia Argento - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Asia Argento - Perfect People feature on Asia Argento that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Asia Argento at SpyStars.com - Asia Argento Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Asia Argento - Enjoy Great Collection of Asia Argento Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Asia Argento at Celevs.com -