HOME : Actress : Barbi Benton : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Barbi Benton Photo

Picture Gallery [28 Pics]

Name : Barbi Benton
Birth Name : Barbara Lynn Klein
Date of Birth : January 28, 1950
Place of Birth : New York City, New York, USA
Profession : Actress, Model, Composer
Sex : Female
Full Barbi Benton Profile  
More of Barbi Benton :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Barbi Benton Photos

Barbi Benton
Barbi Benton
Barbi Benton at Prisoners Premieres, Beverly Hills
Barbi Benton at Prisoners Premieres, Beverly Hills
Barbi Benton
Barbi Benton
More Barbi Benton Pictures [ 28 Photos ]

Barbi Benton Biography

Barbi Benton was born Barbara Klein in New York on January 28, 1950. By 1952, her family had moved to Sacramento, California when her father, a military doctor, was assigned new duties there. Benton attended Rio Americano High School in Sacramento before heading for Los Angeles at age 16, where she began modeling to supplement her allowance.

By the time she met Hugh Hefner in 1968, she was getting regular work on television shows as diverse as Hee Haw, The Love Boat as well as Playboy After Dark which filmed A-list entertainers performing in Hugh Hefner's mansion surrounded by lovely women. Benton said she pretended to be Hefner's girlfriend for a couple of episodes and soon found herself living the role full time.
Read Full Biography

Barbi Benton : Related Websites

Perfect People - Barbi Benton - Perfect People feature on Barbi Benton that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.