HOME : Actor : Brad Pitt : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Brad Pitt Photo

Picture Gallery [22 Pics]

Name : Brad Pitt
Birth Name : William Bradley Pitt
Date of Birth : December 18, 1963
Place of Birth : Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Profession : Actor
Sex : Male
Full Brad Pitt Profile  
More of Brad Pitt :
Biography , Filmography , Credits , Send A Card

Brad Pitt Photos

Brad Pitt at 65th Annual Venice Film Festival - 'Burn After Reading' Premiere at Palazzo del Casino
Brad Pitt at 65th Annual Venice Film Festival - 'Burn After Reading' Premiere at Palazzo del Casino
Brad Pitt at 65th Annual Venice Film Festival - 'Burn After Reading' Premiere at Palazzo del Casino
Brad Pitt at 65th Annual Venice Film Festival - 'Burn After Reading' Premiere at Palazzo del Casino
Brad Pitt at 65th Annual Venice Film Festival - 'Burn After Reading' Premiere at Palazzo del Casino
Brad Pitt at 65th Annual Venice Film Festival - 'Burn After Reading' Premiere at Palazzo del Casino
More Brad Pitt Pictures [ 22 Photos ]

Brad Pitt Biography

Brad Pitt was born on December 18th, 1963 in Shawnee Oklahoma. Brad was the oldest of three children in his family. His mother was a school counsellor and his father owned a trucking firm. It wasn't long at all until his family moved to Springfield, Missouri, it was there that Brad spent his high school years at Kickapoo high school. Brad was active on various sports teams, a member of the choir as well as being a key figure on his debate club, on top of all that Brad was a big part of the student government.
Read Full Biography

Brad Pitt : Related Websites

Brad Pitt - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Brad Pitt - Perfect People feature on Brad Pitt that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Brad Pitt - Enjoy Great Collection of Brad Pitt Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One