HOME : Actress : Brittany Daniels : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Brittany Daniels Photo

Picture Gallery [18 Pics]

Name : Brittany Daniel
Birth Name : Brittany Ann Daniel
Date of Birth : March 17, 1976
Place of Birth : Gainesville, Florida, USA
Profession : Actress
Sex : Female
Full Brittany Daniels Profile  
More of Brittany Daniels :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Brittany Daniels Photos

Brittany Daniels
Brittany Daniels
Brittany Daniels
Brittany Daniels
Brittany Daniels
Brittany Daniels
More Brittany Daniels Pictures [ 18 Photos ]

Brittany Daniels Biography

Brittany Daniel's modelling career began while she was still in high school with magazines such as Teen, Seventeen, Sassy and YM. She made the crossover from modelling to acting in "Basketball Diaries" (1995) starring Leonardo DiCaprio, her first major motion picture role. Brittany has since gone on to a recurring role on TV's popular series "Dawson's Creek" (1998). She also played the role of Jessica Wakefield on "Sweet Valley High" (1994). Jessica is the Star Cheerleader at SVH, she is snobbish and conniving and always gets what she wants.
Read Full Biography