HOME : Musician : Christina Aguilera : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Christina Aguilera Photo

Picture Gallery [38 Pics]

Name : Christina Aguilera
Birth Name : Christina Maria Aguilera
Date of Birth : December 18, 1980
Place of Birth : Staten Island, New York, USA
Profession : Actress, Musician
Sex : Female
Full Christina Aguilera Profile  
More of Christina Aguilera :
Biography , Credits , Send A Card

Christina Aguilera Photos

Christina Aguilera at Christian Dior Cruise 2009 Collection
Christina Aguilera at Christian Dior Cruise 2009 Collection
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera
More Christina Aguilera Pictures [ 38 Photos ]

Christina Aguilera Biography

Christina Aguilera's story is a Hollywood dream come true. The daughter of a father in the military and a violinist/pianist mother who toured Europe with the Youth Symphony Orchestra, this18-year-old has traveled the world, living for a time in Japan, Florida, Texas and New Jersey, before settling in Wexford, PA, a suburb of Pittsburgh.

"I wanted to perform as long as I could remember" says the blonde, blue eyed high school senior. Christina first began performing in school talent shows. As an eight-year-old she appeared on the nationally syndicated "Star Search", at age ten she sang the National Anthem for the Pittsburgh Steelers and Penguins, and then, at age 12 landed a spot on the "New Mickey Mouse Club" appearing on the Orlando-based show along with several other future stars, including Britney Spears, J.
Read Full Biography

Christina Aguilera : Related Websites

Christina Aguilera - AskMen.com

Christina Aguilera - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Christina Aguilera - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Christina Aguilera - Perfect People feature on Christina Aguilera that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Christina Aguilera at SpyStars.com - Christina Aguilera Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Christina Aguilera - Enjoy Great Collection of Christina Aguilera Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Christina Aguilera at Celevs.com -

Christina Aguilera - Hollyscoop.com