HOME : Actress : Claire Danes : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Claire Danes Photo

Picture Gallery [22 Pics]

Name : Claire Danes
Birth Name : Claire Catherine Danes
Date of Birth : April 12, 1979
Place of Birth : New York, New York, USA
Profession : Actress
Sex : Female
Full Claire Danes Profile  
More of Claire Danes :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Claire Danes Photos

Claire Danes
Claire Danes
Claire Danes
Claire Danes
Claire Danes
Claire Danes
More Claire Danes Pictures [ 22 Photos ]

Claire Danes Biography

Since 1994, audiences have watched as Claire Danes has matured from awkward teen to one of the most popular actresses of her generation. Whether portraying the angst-ridden Angela Chase on My So-Called Life or trailer park trash in Oliver Stone's U-Turn, Danes has consistently displayed an uncommon maturity and insight in her performances that belies her relative inexperience. Her ability has won over countless critics and fans and has allowed her the opportunity to work with luminaries ranging from Jeanne Moreau to Jodie Foster and Francis Ford Coppola.
Claire Catherine Danes was born April 12, 1979 in New York City and began acting shortly thereafter. With the support of her artistically-inclined parents (a painter mother and photographer father), Danes enrolled in an acting class at the Lee Strasberg Studio when she was nine years old.
Read Full Biography

Claire Danes : Related Websites

Claire Danes - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Claire Danes - Perfect People feature on Claire Danes that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Claire Danes - Enjoy Great Collection of Claire Danes Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One