HOME : Actress : Courtney Love : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Courtney Love Photo

Picture Gallery [9 Pics]

Name : Courtney Love
Birth Name : Love Michelle Harrison
Date of Birth : July 9, 1964
Place of Birth : San Francisco, California, USA
Profession : Actress, Musician, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Courtney Love Profile  
More of Courtney Love :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Courtney Love Photos

Courtney Love
Courtney Love
Courtney Love
Courtney Love
Courtney Love
Courtney Love
More Courtney Love Pictures [ 9 Photos ]

Courtney Love Biography

The daughter of 'Grateful Dead' devotee Hank Harrison and psychologist 'Linda Carroll' (qv) Courtney Love spent her early years in hippy communes and at schools in Europe and New Zealand. After receiving a trust fund from her grandmother in 1984, Courtney decided to do a little traveling on her own visiting places such as Ireland, Japan, Taiwan, and Liverpool.

Upon returning to the United States, Courtney began singing in music groups in the Bay Area. Soon enough, she caught the attention of movie director Alex Cox, who cast her in the supporting role of Nancy's best friend in the film, Sid & Nancy.

The movie did not see much commercial success and Courtney's movie career soon fizzled after another straight-to-video movie entitled Straight To Hell.
Read Full Biography

Courtney Love : Related Websites

Courtney Love - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Courtney Love - Perfect People feature on Courtney Love that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Courtney Love - Enjoy Great Collection of Courtney Love Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One