HOME : Actress : Elisabeth Shue : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Elisabeth Shue Photo

Picture Gallery [13 Pics]

Name : Elisabeth Shue
Birth Name : Elisabeth Judson Shue
Date of Birth : October 6, 1963
Place of Birth : Wilmington, Delaware< USA
Profession : Actress
Sex : Female
Full Elisabeth Shue Profile  
More of Elisabeth Shue :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Elisabeth Shue Photos

Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue
More Elisabeth Shue Pictures [ 13 Photos ]

Elisabeth Shue Biography

Given her contrast-laden background, it's not surprising that Shue portrays both goody-goody and baddy-baddy with equal aplomb. On the one hand, she comes from a well-heeled Northeastern family, descended from Mayflower passengers and educated in the Ivy League for generations; on the other, Shue's parents split up when she was in fourth grade and, since both worked long hours, their children found ample time for trouble of the suburban adolescent variety-driving without a license, recreational drug use, and so on. After high school, Shue enrolled at Wellesley College, an all-women school where she says she appreciated the scholastic isolation from booze and boys.

By her junior year, Shue was looking for a way to supplement her income and social life, so she followed a friend's example and pursued work as a actress in television commercials. At her first audition, Shue's athletic skills impressed the producers, who hired her to plug a Florida theme park by doing cartwheels and flips.
Read Full Biography

Elisabeth Shue : Related Websites

Elisabeth Shue - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Elisabeth Shue - Perfect People feature on Elisabeth Shue that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Elisabeth Shue - Enjoy Great Collection of Elisabeth Shue Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One