HOME : Actress : Jennifer Aniston : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Jennifer Aniston Photo

Picture Gallery [32 Pics]

Name : Jennifer Aniston
Birth Name : Jennifer Anastassakis
Date of Birth : February 11, 1969
Place of Birth : Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Profession : Actress, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Jennifer Aniston Profile  
More of Jennifer Aniston :
Biography , Filmography , Awards , Send A Card

Jennifer Aniston Photos

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
More Jennifer Aniston Pictures [ 32 Photos ]

Jennifer Aniston Biography

Jennifer Linn Aniston, who played Rachel on Friends, was born on 2 November 1969, in Sherman Oaks, California but was raised mostly in New York. Her father, John Aniston, is an actor and her godfather is Telly Savalas, so young Jennifer was around acting from an early age. Jennifer has Greek ancestors, and actually spent some time in Greece as a child, before settling in New York because of her father's acting career (specifically he landed a role on "Love of Life").

At age eleven, she joined the Rudolf Steiner School's drama club. Jennifer says, "I was always fascinated by acting, but my experience at Rudolf Steiner encouraged me to pursue it as a career.
Read Full Biography

Jennifer Aniston : Related Websites

Jennifer Aniston - AskMen.com

Jennifer Aniston - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Jennifer Aniston - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Jennifer Aniston - Perfect People feature on Jennifer Aniston that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Jennifer Aniston at SpyStars.com - Jennifer Aniston Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Jennifer Aniston - Enjoy Great Collection of Jennifer Aniston Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Jennifer Aniston at Celevs.com -

Jennifer Aniston - Hollyscoop.com

Absolutenow.com - Find Jennifer Aniston images, biography, movies, and many more. Daily updated.