HOME : Actress : Julia Roberts : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Julia Roberts Photo

Picture Gallery [39 Pics]

Name : Julia Roberts
Birth Name : Julie Fiona Roberts
Date of Birth : October 28, 1967
Place of Birth : Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Profession : Actress
Sex : Female
Full Julia Roberts Profile  
More of Julia Roberts :
Biography , Filmography , Awards , Send A Card

Julia Roberts Photos

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts
More Julia Roberts Pictures [ 39 Photos ]

Julia Roberts Biography

Julie Fiona Roberts, born in Smyrna, Georgia, never dreamed she would become the most popular actress in America. She is an Academy Award-winning American film actress and former fashion model. As a child, due to her love of animals, Julia originally wanted to be a veterinarian, but later studied journalism. When her brother Eric achieved some success in Hollywood, Julia decided to try acting.

Her first break came in 1988 when she appeared in two youth-oriented movies Mystic Pizza (1988) and Satisfaction (1988).
Read Full Biography

Julia Roberts : Related Websites

Julia Roberts - AskMen.com

Julia Roberts - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Julia Roberts - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Julia Roberts - Perfect People feature on Julia Roberts that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Julia Roberts at SpyStars.com - Julia Roberts Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Julia Roberts - Enjoy Great Collection of Julia Roberts Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Julia Roberts at Celevs.com -

Julia Roberts - Hollyscoop.com

Absolutenow.com - Find Julia Roberts images, biography, movies, and many more. Daily updated.