HOME : Actor : Keanu Reeves : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Keanu Reeves Photo

Picture Gallery [19 Pics]

Name : Keanu Reeves
Birth Name : Keanu Charles Reeves
Date of Birth : September 2, 1964
Place of Birth : Beirut, Lebanon
Profession : Actor, Musician
Sex : Male
Full Keanu Reeves Profile  
More of Keanu Reeves :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Keanu Reeves Photos

Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves
More Keanu Reeves Pictures [ 19 Photos ]

Keanu Reeves Biography

Keanu's name is pronounced (Key-ah-nu) and means "cool breeze over the mountains" named after his uncle Henry Keanu Reeves. Keanu Charles Reeves was born on September 2nd, 1964 to Patricia Taylor (Costume Designer) and Samuel Nowlin Reeves.

From hockey star to bass guitarist, a man with an intriguing past and a powerful future, Keanu Charles Reeves is one of those actors people just can't get enough of. As a teenager, Keanu had the potential of being a professional hockey player, but he knew acting was the road he was going to take. He dropped out of high school and pursued his dream.
Read Full Biography

Keanu Reeves : Related Websites

Keanu Reeves - AskMen.com

Keanu Reeves - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Keanu Reeves - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Keanu Reeves - Perfect People feature on Keanu Reeves that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Keanu Reeves at SpyStars.com - Keanu Reeves Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Keanu Reeves - Enjoy Great Collection of Keanu Reeves Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Keanu Reeves at Celevs.com -

Absolutenow.com - Find Keanu Reeves images, biography, movies, and many more. Daily updated.