HOME : Actress : Nicole Kidman : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Nicole Kidman Photo

Picture Gallery [17 Pics]

Name : Nicole Kidman
Birth Name : Nicole Mary Kidman
Date of Birth : June 20, 1967
Place of Birth : Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Profession : Actress, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Nicole Kidman Profile  
More of Nicole Kidman :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Nicole Kidman Photos

Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
More Nicole Kidman Pictures [ 17 Photos ]

Nicole Kidman Biography

Elegant redhead Nicole Kidman, known as one of Hollywood's top Australian imports, was actually born in Honolulu, Hawaii to Anthony (a biochemist and clinical psychologist) and Janelle (a nursing instructor). The family moved almost immediately to Washington, D.C., where Nicole's father pursued his research on breast cancer, then, three years later, made the pilgrimage to her parents' native Sydney.

Young Nicole's first love was ballet, but she eventually took up mime and drama as well (her first stage role was a bleating sheep in an elementary school Christmas pageant).
Read Full Biography

Nicole Kidman : Related Websites

Nicole Kidman - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Nicole Kidman - Perfect People feature on Nicole Kidman that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Nicole Kidman - Enjoy Great Collection of Nicole Kidman Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One