HOME : Model : Nigella Lawson : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Nigella Lawson Photo

Picture Gallery [5 Pics]

Name : Nigella Lawson
Birth Name : Nigella Lucy Lawson
Date of Birth : January 6, 1960
Place of Birth : London, England, UK
Profession : Food Writer
Sex : Female
Full Nigella Lawson Profile  
More of Nigella Lawson :
Biography , Credits/ Awards , Send A Card

Nigella Lawson Photos

Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson
More Nigella Lawson Pictures [ 5 Photos ]

Nigella Lawson Biography

Successful, prolific journalist and broadcaster Nigella Lawson has been described as Britain's "It Girl." One of England's most recognized culinary personalities and the U.K.'s most beautiful woman, Lawson now takes on America with her extremely popular cooking and lifestyle series, Forever Summer with Nigella.

Born in 1960, Nigella read Medieval and Modern Languages at Oxford and went on to pursue a successful career in journalism, becoming Deputy Literary Editor of The Sunday Times.
Read Full Biography

Nigella Lawson : Related Websites

Nigella Lawson - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Nigella Lawson - Perfect People feature on Nigella Lawson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.