HOME : Actress : Rosanna Arquette : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Rosanna Arquette Photo

Picture Gallery [9 Pics]

Name : Rosanna Arquette
Birth Name : Rosanna Lauren Arquette
Date of Birth : August 10, 1959
Place of Birth : New York, New York, USA
Profession : Actress, Director, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Rosanna Arquette Profile  
More of Rosanna Arquette :
Biography , Send A Card

Rosanna Arquette Photos

Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette
More Rosanna Arquette Pictures [ 9 Photos ]

Rosanna Arquette Biography

Rosanna Lauren Arquette is an American actress, film director, and film producer born on August 10, 1959 in New York City. Her father was actor Lewis Arquette and mother, Mardi Olivia Nowak, was Jewish, the daughter of a Holocaust refugee from Poland. In 1963, Arquette's family moved to Chicago, where her father managed The Second City theater for several years.

Rosanna Arquette professional theater debut was on May 27, 1977, appearing in the Story Theatre Musical Ovid's The Metamorphoses at the Callboard Theatre on Melrose Place in Los Angeles. In Hollywood, she had her first roles playing teens with troubles.
Read Full Biography

Rosanna Arquette : Related Websites

Rosanna Arquette - AskMen.com

Rosanna Arquette - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Rosanna Arquette - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Rosanna Arquette - Perfect People feature on Rosanna Arquette that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Rosanna Arquette at SpyStars.com - Rosanna Arquette Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News