HOME : Actress : Sandra Bullock : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Sandra Bullock Photo

Picture Gallery [24 Pics]

Name : Sandra Bullock
Birth Name : Sandra Annette Bullock
Date of Birth : July 26, 1964
Place of Birth : Arlington, Virginia USA
Profession : Actress, Director, Writer, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Sandra Bullock Profile  
More of Sandra Bullock :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Sandra Bullock Photos

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock
More Sandra Bullock Pictures [ 24 Photos ]

Sandra Bullock Biography

Born in Arlington County, Virginia, on July 26, 1964, Sandra Bullock was the elder daughter of a vocal coach John Bullock and an opera singer Helga Meyer. Touring through Europe with her mother, Bullock was given her first taste of show business while still a child.

Sandra Bullock attended Washington-Lee High School in Virginia and was a popular cheerleader. She attended East Carolina University in Greenville, North Carolina, but left school during her senior year to pursue an acting career in Hollywood. During this time, she helped support herself by entering and winning dance contests, a passion that has stayed with her.
Read Full Biography

Sandra Bullock : Related Websites

Sandra Bullock - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Sandra Bullock - Perfect People feature on Sandra Bullock that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Sandra Bullock - Enjoy Great Collection of Sandra Bullock Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One