HOME : Athletes : Serena Williams : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Serena Williams Photo

Picture Gallery [16 Pics]

Name : Serena Williams
Birth Name : Serena Jameka Williams
Date of Birth : September 26, 1981
Place of Birth : Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Profession : Tennis Player
Sex : Female
Full Serena Williams Profile  
More of Serena Williams :
Biography , Career Highlights , Send A Card

Serena Williams Photos

Serena Williams
Serena Williams
Serena Williams
Serena Williams
Serena Williams
Serena Williams
More Serena Williams Pictures [ 16 Photos ]

Serena Williams Biography

Serena Williams has become one of the most exciting and closely watched players in tennis. Alongside Venus, her older sister, she forms half of a prodigal tennis pairing that has been stealing headlines for all the right reasons.

Serena Williams was born in Saginaw, Michigan, on September 26, 1981, but she and her sister were raised in the economically depressed and often violence-riddled Los Angeles suburb of Compton. Her father Richard ran a private security firm, and her mother Oracene (who often uses the name Brandy) was a nurse. Richard Williams dreamed of the opportunities that might await his offspring-to-be: "I went to my wife and said, "Let's have kids and make them tennis players" he told Newsweek.
Read Full Biography

Serena Williams : Related Websites

Serena Williams - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Serena Williams - Perfect People feature on Serena Williams that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Serena Williams - Enjoy Great Collection of Serena Williams Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One