HOME : Actress : Sharon Stone : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Sharon Stone Photo

Picture Gallery [24 Pics]

Name : Sharon Stone
Birth Name : Sharon Vonne Stone
Date of Birth : March 10, 1958
Place of Birth : The Northwest Pennsylvania town of Meadville
Profession : Actress, Model, Producer
Sex : Female
Full Sharon Stone Profile  
More of Sharon Stone :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Sharon Stone Photos

Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone
More Sharon Stone Pictures [ 24 Photos ]

Sharon Stone Biography

Stone was born the second child of blue-collar parents in small-town Pennsylvania in 1958. A precocious, not to say brilliant, child, she entered college on a scholarship at age 15 to study creative writing. After performing a dramatic rendition of the Gettysburg Address at a local fair, the bright young woman came to the attention of beauty pageant promoters. It was eventually decided that she didn't possess the requisite malleable personality to succeed at the beauty-queen racket, and someone suggested that she try modeling instead, a profession, it is presumed, in which complicating matters of intelligence and character don't get in the way. Stone's family, to its credit, had her back; her dad, she has said proudly, "never raised me to believe that being a woman inhibited any of my choices or my possibilities to succeed.
Read Full Biography

Sharon Stone : Related Websites

Sharon Stone - AskMen.com

Sharon Stone - CelebrityWonder.com - Has over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.

Allmovieportal : Sharon Stone - Movie Reviews and Celebrity News and Photos!

Perfect People - Sharon Stone - Perfect People feature on Sharon Stone that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

Sharon Stone at SpyStars.com - Sharon Stone Pictures, Lyrics, Relationships, Biography, Discography, Videos, News

CelebWeLove.com : Sharon Stone - Enjoy Great Collection of Sharon Stone Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One

Sharon Stone at Celevs.com -

Sharon Stone - Hollyscoop.com