HOME : Actress : Winona Ryder : Mainpage

Bookmark this Page | Bookmark This Page In del.icio.us del.icio.us | Bookmark This Page In Google | Digg This Page Digg it | Bookmark This Page In Simpy Simpy | Bookmark This Page In Yahoo

Winona Ryder Photo

Picture Gallery [13 Pics]

Name : Winona Ryder
Birth Name : Winona Laura Horowitz
Date of Birth : October 29, 1971
Place of Birth : Winona, Minnesota, USA
Profession : Actress
Sex : Female
Full Winona Ryder Profile  
More of Winona Ryder :
Biography , Filmography , Send A Card

Winona Ryder Photos

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
More Winona Ryder Pictures [ 13 Photos ]

Winona Ryder Biography

Born on October 29, 1971, in Winona, Minnesota, Winona is a seasoned award winning actress. She was named after the city in Minnesota where she was born. Winona's parents, Michael and Cindy Horowitz were hippie intellectuals, and family friends include poet Allen Ginsberg, and Timothy Leary, who was Winona's godfather. She is the third of four siblings ,including one half-brother and one half-sister from her mothers first marriage.

Winona had a very interesting childhood.
Read Full Biography

Winona Ryder : Related Websites

Winona Ryder - AskMen.com

Perfect People - Winona Ryder - Perfect People feature on Winona Ryder that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.

CelebWeLove.com : Winona Ryder - Enjoy Great Collection of Winona Ryder Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One